La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Tom Danielson wins stage as Vinokourov takes overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

64 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

65 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                           

66 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

67 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

68 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

69 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

70 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               14.36

71 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               17.02

72 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

73 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                       18.31

74 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        21.02

75 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 24.07

77 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                              

78 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

80 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                              

81 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

82 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

84 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              

85 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                        

87 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                              

88 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

89 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

90 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

91 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

92 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

94 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

95 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

96 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

97 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

99 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

100 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

101 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

102 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

103 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

104 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          

105 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

106 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                           

107 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

108 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            

109 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

110 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

111 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

112 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

113 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

114 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

115 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

116 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

117 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

118 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

119 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

120 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                      

121 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       

122 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

123 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                   

124 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

125 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

126 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

127 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

128 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

129 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

130 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

131 Pieter Mertens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment