La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

F?rster wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

134 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

135 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  

136 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

137 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

138 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                       

139 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.04

140 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1.08

141 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            1.25

142 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

143 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

144 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               1.41

145 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

146 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                1.41

147 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

148 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

149 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

150 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.45

151 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             

152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

153 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      2.31

154 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               2.32

155 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

156 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   4.48

DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

DNS Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

 

 

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        58:48:23

2 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     0.48

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            1.25

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  1.38

5 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            2.23

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.49

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 4.29

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           4.48

9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          5.03

10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          7.15

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 7.41

12 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      7.46

13 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      7.56

14 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                      8.21

15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                        9.30

16 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  9.42

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               10.10

19 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         11.15

20 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    12.38

21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  13.33

22 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         13.48

23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     13.50

24 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       14.12

25 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    15.45

26 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           17.23

27 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     18.31

28 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              22.05

29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                      22.27

30 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     22.28

31 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            24.13

32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       25.14

33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           26.26

34 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        27.33

35 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            27.38

36 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             28.47

37 Dario David Cioni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment