La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

F?rster wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           

65 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

67 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

69 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

70 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                        

71 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

72 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     0.29

73 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

75 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

76 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.33

77 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

78 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

79 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

80 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

81 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

82 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                         

84 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

85 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                            

86 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                          

87 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

88 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          

89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

90 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                              

91 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

92 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                               

93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

94 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

95 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

96 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

97 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

98 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

99 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

101 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

102 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

103 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                       

104 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         

105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

106 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       

107 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

109 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            

110 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           

111 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                       

112 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

113 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

114 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

115 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

116 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            

117 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                     

118 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

119 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                             

120 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

121 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

122 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

123 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

124 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   0.52

125 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               0.53

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

127 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.57

128 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            0.58

129 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

130 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                          

131 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

132 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              

133 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment