La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

David Millar wins Tour of Spain time trial;  Valverde increases overall lead.

(Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   13.21

23 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       13.47

24 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          13.48

25 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     13.50

26 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    15.28

27 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           17.23

28 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     17.58

29 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    21.32

30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                      21.54

31 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     21.55

32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            24.13

33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        24.41

34 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           25.53

35 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        27.16

36 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 27.38

37 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             28.47

38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      29.25

39 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               30.18

40 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               31.32

41 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         31.44

42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       31.55

43 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         32.28

44 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        35.12

45 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               37.14

46 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                37.58

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         39.30

48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    39.39

49 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               40.05

50 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               41.50

51 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  42.19

52 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         42.47

53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 43.23

54 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    43.47

55 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               45.20

56 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               45.38

57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      45.55

58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   46.44

59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               46.50

60 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        47.31

61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  47.52

62 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    49.34

63 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 50.05

64 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  53.30

65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       55.30

66 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               57.38

67 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          58.04

68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       58.57

69 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.00.01

70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        1.00.28

71 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.00.29

72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.00.42

73 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.01.31

74 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               1.03.23

75 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.04.38

76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.04.44

77 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.04.52

78 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.07.46

79 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.07.47

80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.08.04

81 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.08.10

82 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.08.31

83 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment