La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

David Millar wins Tour of Spain time trial;  Valverde increases overall lead.

Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  3.26

60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           

61 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     3.28

62 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  3.31

63 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       3.33

64 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

65 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            3.34

66 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                3.36

67 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  3.39

68 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   3.42

69 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

70 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      3.43

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        3.47

72 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

73 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.49

74 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                 3.53

75 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     3.55

76 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    4.02

77 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   4.03

78 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              

79 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                4.05

80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

81 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                4.08

82 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

83 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         4.11

84 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  4.14

85 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       4.15

86 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       4.16

87 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.17

88 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

89 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       4.18

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

91 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                             

92 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    4.24

93 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             4.29

94 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  4.31

95 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.32

96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                     4.33

97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              4.34

98 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      4.36

99 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

100 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            4.37

101 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    4.40

102 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         4.41

103 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                         4.42

104 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              4.43

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        4.47

106 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     4.48

107 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    4.51

108 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    4.52

110 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

111 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          4.55

112 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               4.58

113 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                               4.59

114 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

115 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  5.00

116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    5.03

117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  5.04

118 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               5.06

119 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            5.08

120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    5.09

121

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment