La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Sanchez wins for Euskaltel; Valverde maintains overall lead before important time trial.

d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

135 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      9.05

136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

138 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                            

139 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

140 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

141 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

142 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

143 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

144 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

145 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

146 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                      

147 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

148 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

149 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  

150 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

151 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

152 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

153 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

154 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

155 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

156 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

157 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

158 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

DNS Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

 

ZZZZZ

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       53:42:21

2 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     0.35

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            0.52

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.04

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  1.46

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2.13

7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.36

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.39

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   3.10

10 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.07

11 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                      4.56

12 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 5.21

13 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  6.07

14 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

15 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      6.19

16 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              6.28

17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                6.44

18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            7.24

19 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 7.44

20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

21 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        8.07

22 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 8.35

23 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     8.56

24 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    10.19

25 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   10.40

26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               12.43

27 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     13.23

28 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              15.09

29 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     17.32

30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                      18.48

31 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    19.15

32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            19.18

33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        21.56

34 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           24.18

35 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 25.34

36 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             25.45

37 Dario David Cioni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment