La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Paolini wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

18.04

34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      18.36

35 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           23.04

36 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 23.35

37 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        24.13

38 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             25.27

39 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               25.28

40 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               25.41

41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            26.20

42 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         27.56

43 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         27.57

44 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         30.16

45 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        30.48

46 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    31.40

47 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               32.32

48 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                33.10

49 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               33.21

50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   33.42

51 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      34.21

52 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               34.43

53 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         34.58

54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    35.00

55 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 35.30

56 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               36.20

57 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  37.20

58 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               38.36

59 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    39.25

60 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 40.15

61 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        40.18

62 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               40.56

63 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               42.39

64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  43.37

65 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  47.30

66 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         48.57

67 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       50.18

68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    50.33

69 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  51.05

70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       53.24

71 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               53.34

72 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          53.47

73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          55.38

74 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                56.22

75 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   56.34

76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            56.57

77 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                57.36

78 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 58.11

79 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      58.37

80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.00.08

81 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.00.12

82 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.00.14

83 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.00.37

84 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.01.23

85 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.02.08

86 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.02.49

87 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.02.52

88 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.03.23

89 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.04.45

90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.05.28

91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.05.45

92 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.05.55

93 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.05.59

94 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment