La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Paolini wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Team                    

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              

66 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

67 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

68 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

69 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

70 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

71 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

72 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

73 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     

74 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

75 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                           

78 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

79 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

81 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

82 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

83 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

84 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                   

85 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

86 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

88 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

89 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            

90 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

91 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

92 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

93 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           

94 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

95 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

96 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

97 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

98 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

99 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       

100 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

101 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

102 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  

103 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                    

104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

105 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

106 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

107 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

108 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

109 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            

110 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

111 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          

112 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                            

113 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                              

114 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

115 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

116 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

117 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                              

118 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

119 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

120 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                           

121 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

122 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

123 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

124 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

125 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

126 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

127 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

128 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

129 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

130 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

131 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

132 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

133 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

134 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment