La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Martinez takes win for Discovery Channel; Valverde leads overall.

Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               18.01

32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            18.04

33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      18.36

34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     19.30

35 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           23.04

36 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              23.35

37 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        24.13

38 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               25.28

39 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               25.41

40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     26.20

41 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         27.56

42 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         27.57

43 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         30.16

44 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        30.48

45 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    31.40

46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               32.32

47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     32.36

48 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            33.10

49 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           33.21

50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                33.42

51 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             34.24

52 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         34.43

53 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         34.58

54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    35.00

55 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 35.30

56 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               36.20

57 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               37.03

58 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     37.20

59 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

60 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               39.01

61 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  39.25

62 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 40.15

63 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        40.18

64 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       42.39

65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  43.37

66 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 47.30

67 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    48.48

68 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      48.57

69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       50.18

70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  51.05

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       53.24

72 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               53.34

73 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          53.47

74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          55.38

75 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        56.22

76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   56.34

77 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           56.57

78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              57.36

79 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 58.11

80 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  58.32

81 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   58.37

82 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.00.08

83 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.00.14

84 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      1.00.37

85 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.02.08

86 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.02.49

87 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.02.52

88 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.03.23

89 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.04.45

90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.05.28

91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  1.05.45

92

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment