La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Martinez takes win for Discovery Channel; Valverde leads overall.

Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                          

65 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

66 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          

68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           

69 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                        

70 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

71 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                       

72 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     

73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              

75 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              

76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

77 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

78 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

79 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

80 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

81 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

82 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

83 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

84 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

85 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

86 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

88 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                             

89 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

90 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

91 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

92 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     

94 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

95 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

96 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                          

97 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                             

98 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

99 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     

100 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

101 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

102 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   

103 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          

104 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

105 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                             

106 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                           

107 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

108 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

109 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

110 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

111 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

112 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

113 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

114 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

115 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

116 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

117 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

118 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  

119 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

120 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

121 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

122 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           

123 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

124 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

125 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        

126 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

127 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

128 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

129 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                    

130 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

131 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                        

133 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

134 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment