La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Paulinho wins stage 10 of Vuelta a Espana; Valverde maintains overall lead.

28 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    18.01

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         19.30

30 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             19.33

31 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    20.34

32 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                23.00

33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           23.04

34 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 23.35

35 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        24.13

36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               25.28

37 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            26.20

38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         27.56

39 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         27.57

40 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            29.33

41 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      30.07

42 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         30.16

43 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        30.48

44 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    31.40

45 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               32.32

46 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      32.36

47 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                33.10

48 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               33.21

49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   33.42

50 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             34.24

51 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               34.43

52 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         34.58

53 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    35.00

54 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 35.30

55 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               36.20

56 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               37.03

57 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               37.08

58 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  37.20

59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               39.01

60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    39.25

61 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 40.15

62 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        40.18

63 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               42.39

64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  43.37

65 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  46.27

66 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  47.30

67 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          47.34

68 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     48.49

69 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         48.57

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       50.18

71 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  51.05

72 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          53.47

73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          55.38

74 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                56.22

75 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   56.34

76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            56.57

77 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                57.36

78 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 58.11

79 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     58.32

80 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      58.37

81 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                   59.42

82 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.00.08

83 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.00.14

84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.00.17

85 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.00.37

86 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.02.08

87 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment