La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Paulinho wins stage 10 of Vuelta a Espana; Valverde maintains overall lead.

136 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

137 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

138 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

139 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

140 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       

141 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                      

142 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

143 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

144 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                           

145 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

146 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

147 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

148 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   5.23

149 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       

150 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               5.28

152 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         5.47

153 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              5.51

154 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     8.34

155 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      10.16

156 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 10.35

157 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   11.26

158 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    11.29

159 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                       

160 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

161 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

162 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  11.33

163 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

164 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  

165 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

166 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

167 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     11.38

168 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               12.40

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

DNS Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner

 

ZZZZZ

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        41:19:09

2 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     0.27

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            0.44

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0.56

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  1.38

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2.05

7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.21

8 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.28

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   3.02

10 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                      3.42

11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  3.59

12 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  5.18

13 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 5.33

14 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      6.11

15 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      6.20

16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.36

17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            7.16

18 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            7.36

19 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        7.59

20 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      8.34

21 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     8.48

22 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   10.32

23 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              13.55

24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    14.09

25 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        14.27

26 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     16.18

27 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                      17.34

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment