La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Paulinho wins stage 10 of Vuelta a Espana; Valverde maintains overall lead.

September 5, 2006: Aviles ? Museo de Altamira ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>200 km ):
1 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team       04:33:44<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      0.02

3 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                    

4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   0.06

5 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0.07

6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

7 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

8 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

9 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                      

10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

11 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

12 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      0.11

13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.51

14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       1.29

15 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                2.47

16 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           3.54

17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

19 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

20 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

22 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         

23 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            

24 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

25 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

28 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

29 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

30 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

31 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

32 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                    

33 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

35 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

37 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

38 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

39 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                               

40 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

41 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

42 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

43 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

44 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     

46 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

47 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

48 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                    

49 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

50 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

51 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

52 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

53 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

55 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             

56 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

57 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

58 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            

59 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

61 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

62 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

64 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                          

65 Bingen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment