La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

Carlos Sastre leads the 2006 Tour of Spain.

Credit Agricole                                   

64 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

65 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

67 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       

68 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       

69 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      

70 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           

71 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

72 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                         

73 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.15

74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

75 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

76 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

77 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

79 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

80 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

81 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

82 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.16

83 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0.18

84 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

85 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

86 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

87 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

88 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

89 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

90 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        

91 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          

92 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                          

93 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        

94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

95 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

96 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

97 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                         

98 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      

99 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

100 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 0.19

101 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

102 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

103 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

104 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

105 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

106 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           0.21

107 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   

108 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  

109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 

110 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

111 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

112 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

113 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.22

114 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

115 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.24

117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

118 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

119 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

120 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

121 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

122 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.25

123 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              

124 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

125 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

126 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

127 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

128 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           0.26

129 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.27

130 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

131 Miguel A. Mart?n Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

132 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

133 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

134 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

135 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

136 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

137 Hubert

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment