International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/3/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 1

Vasseur takes win.

Boulang?re                 
82 Tom Flammang (Lux) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
83 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
84 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                
85 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
86 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi                            
87 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
88 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                
89 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
90 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                
91 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) CCC-Polsat                            
92 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Mixed Team 1                                
93 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
94 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team ComNet-Senges                        
95 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
96 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    
97 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                           
98 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               
99 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                            
100 Philippe Kochler (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                     
101 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                  
102 Andre Schulze (Ger) Mixed Team 2                             
103 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        
104 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                       
105 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                    
106 J?rn Reuss (Ger) WINfix-techem                               
107 Mathias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                           
108 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
109 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Bianchi                          
110 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
111 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                        
112 Armin Kr?niger (Ger) Mixed Team 2                            
113 Garrett Wonders (USA) US National Team                       
114 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                  
115 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                                  
116 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        
117 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       04:08:02
2 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re             0.06
3 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                0.07
4 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin    0.39
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  
6 Bj?rn Glasner (Ger) Mixed Team 2                          0.57
7 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             0.58
8 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone   0.59
9 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
10 Sergej Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                            
11 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      3.07
12 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                            3.10
13 Sergey Krushevskiy (Uzb) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin              
14 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
15 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
16 Holger Sievers (Ger) Mixed Team 2                             
17 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
18 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              
19 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom                              
20 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Mixed Team 1                     9.35
21 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                    28.44
22 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    
23 Axel Hauschke (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
24 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   
25 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
26 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                         
27 Dennis Kraft (Ger) WINfix-techem                              
28 Daniel Olszewski (Ger) WINfix-techem                          
29 Marco Appler (Ger) Mixed Team 1                               
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) WINfix-techem                           
31 Christhope Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         
32 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
33 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                     
34 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Mixed Team 1                           
35 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
36 Manuel Leder (Ger) WINfix-techem                              
37 Vitaly Merts (Kaz) Mixed Team 1                               
38 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
39 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) CCC-Polsat                              
40 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
41 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
42 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                            
43 Ronald Otto (Ger) WINfix-techem                               
44 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
45 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                               
46 Jan Pokrandt (Ger) Mixed Team

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment