HEW-Cyclassics Results

News & Results

07/31/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pozzato wins HEW-Cyclassics ahead of Paolini and Davis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pozzato wins HEW-Cyclassics ahead of Paolini and Davis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

HEW-Cyclassics Results

Filippo Pozzato takes the win.


Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

68 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

69 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

70 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       

71 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

72 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

73 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

74 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

75 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

76 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         7.13

77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                           

78 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

79 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

80 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                            

81 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

82 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                               

83 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

84 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

85 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

86 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

87 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

88 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

89 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

90 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        

91 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      

92 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

93 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

94 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

95 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

96 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

97 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

98 Jose Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

99 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

100 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

101 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                 

102 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

103 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

104 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

105 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

106 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                         

107 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

108 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

109 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Valsir                      12.23

110 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              13.15

111 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     14.34

112 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    17.54

DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

DNF Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

DNF Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                         

DNF Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                             

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        

DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

DNF Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

DNF Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

DNF S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

DNF Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

DNF Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

DNF Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

DNF Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    

DNF Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

DNF Antonio Cruz (

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment