HEW-Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/1/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Stuart O'Grady takes the win in Hamburg ahead of Bettini, Astarloa and Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Stuart O'Grady takes the win in Hamburg ahead of Bettini, Astarloa and Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

HEW-Cyclassics Results

O'Grady wins in Hamburg; Rebellin maintains World Cup lead.

(Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

DNF Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

DNF Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto

DNF Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance

DNF C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole

DNF S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole

DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi

DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi

DNF Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze

DNF Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze

DNF Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze

DNF Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

DNF Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

DNF Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

DNF Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

 

Overall World Cup rankings after Hew-Cyclassics:
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner           232 points

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  168

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                         167

4 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     150

5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                            146

6 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                      131

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                130

8 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            108

9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                    100

10 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        95

11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               84

12 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                82

13 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                            70

14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                             68

15 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                      64

16 George Hincapie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    53

17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                  50

18 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans        50

19 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                               50

20 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  47

21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         46

22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                43

23 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                            43

24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                     40

25 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC                                  40

26 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                        40

27 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         37

28 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf     36

29 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor   36

30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     32

31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    30

32 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            28

33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo          27

34 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              25

35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                         25

36 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                             24

37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                22

38 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     21

39 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                              20

40 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir   20

41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              19

42 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                   18

43 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                16

44 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 16

45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                    16

46 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                            16

47 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         15

48 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   14

49 Marcus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment