Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Tomas Vaitkus cheats Bettini on the line; Basso maintains overall lead.

                        42.26

124 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              42.31

125 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 42.43

126 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     42.46

127 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   42.53

128 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 43.02

129 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            43.34

130 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                43.35

131 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          43.57

132 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  44.09

133 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          44.15

134 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            44.20

135 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         45.33

136 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     45.58

137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  46.41

138 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   47.10

139 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     47.17

140 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                47.35

141 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     49.09

142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 49.28

143 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                  49.50

144 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

145 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               50.51

146 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

147 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          51.11

148 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         51.40

149 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     51.44

150 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           51.59

151 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    52.17

152 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    52.25

153 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            52.44

154 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      52.53

155 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       53.09

156 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                          53.18

157 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   54.10

158 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       55.01

159 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

160 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   55.02

161 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  55.17

162 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           55.19

163 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      55.35

164 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           55.39

165 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      55.42

166 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                          55.54

167 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               55.55

168 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         56.39

169 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              56.55

170 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               57.02

171 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   57.14

172 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          57.20

173 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       57.21

174 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         57.32

175 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                               57.33

176 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             57.37

177 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                   58.04

178 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      58.26

179 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       58.31

180 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               59.03

181 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               59.21

182 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                59.40

183 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.02.04

184 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.02.41

185 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment