Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Tomas Vaitkus cheats Bettini on the line; Basso maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

66 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

68 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

69 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

70 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

71 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

72 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

74 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

75 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                      

76 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

77 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

78 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

79 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                       

80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

81 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

82 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

84 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

85 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

86 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     

88 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

89 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                           

91 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

92 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                           

94 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

95 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

96 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

97 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                            

98 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

99 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

100 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

101 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

102 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                   

103 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

104 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                              

105 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

106 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

107 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

108 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

109 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

110 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                      

111 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                        0.21

112 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               3.07

113 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

114 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

115 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              

116 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     5.19

117 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team      

118 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

119 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  

120 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

121 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

122 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

123 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

124 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

125 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.01

126 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

127 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

128 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

129 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment