Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen and Cipo race to the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen and Cipo race to the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Cipollini gets it!

19.53
75 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         20.03
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                20.04
77 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                         20.13
78 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          20.50
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  21.20
80 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                21.21
81 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca  21.26
82 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave       21.56
83 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                         22.14
84 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          22.23
85 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                            22.35
86 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         22.36
87 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           23.33
88 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           23.49
89 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                         24.10
90 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                26.05
91 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                      26.49
92 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           27.00
93 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         27.22
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           28.19
95 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        28.50
96 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             29.02
97 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                      29.24
98 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                        29.46
99 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              29.54
100 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        31.03
101 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           31.15
102 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips          31.17
103 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          31.35
104 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             32.10
105 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               32.40
106 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             34.02
107 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  34.30
108 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            35.50
109 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave             36.21
110 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         36.25
111 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              36.33
112 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       37.35
113 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        37.54
114 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       38.20
115 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia         39.04
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                         39.38
117 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                              39.51
118 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        40.26
119 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips           41.41
120 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    41.53
121 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            42.02
122 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        42.38
123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                           42.40
124 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        43.17
125 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips              43.24
126 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips          43.51
127 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  44.22
128 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           44.37
129 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                          44.53
130 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                 46.45
131 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                 47.04
132 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                     47.29
133 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia        47.37
134 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino    47.41
135 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          48.38
136 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                      49.02
137 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                     49.17
138 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                            49.43
139 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       49.53
140 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips        49.58
141 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        50.20
142 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     50.22
143 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago   50.45
144 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          50.51
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    50.53
146 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                      50.55
147 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            51.37
148 Mirko Marini (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment