Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Red Ferrari.
Red Ferrari.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Arvesen wins for Team CSC; Pinotti leads overall.

Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

125 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

126 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

127 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

128 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

129 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

130 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

131 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

132 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

133 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

134 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  

135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

136 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

137 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                    

138 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       4.41

139 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

140 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

141 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (
Col
) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          

142 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                4.52

143 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     4.54

144 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

145 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

146 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   

147 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

148 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

149 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

150 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

151 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               5.08

152 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

153 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                    5.09

154 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

155 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

156 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 5.13

157 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 5.20

158 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

159 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           

160 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

161 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            5.26

162 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    5.50

163 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                        7.57

164 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          11.08

165 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               11.10

166 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      12.37

167 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

168 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                              22.47

169 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                         

170 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   24.22

171 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

172 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        

173 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                        

174 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

175 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

176 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

177 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

178 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

179 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

180 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

181 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          24.25

DNS Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment