Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Verbrugghe takes stage 7; Gonchar leads overall.

Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

126 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

127 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          

128 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             

129 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

130 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

131 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

132 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          

133 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

134 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

135 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          

136 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

137 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

138 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

139 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

140 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

141 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

142 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   

143 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

144 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

145 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

146 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

147 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

148 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

149 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         

150 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                              

151 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

152 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

153 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             

154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                            

155 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

156 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

157 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

158 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

159 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

160 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

161 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     

162 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

163 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

164 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

165 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

166 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

167 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

168 Aaron Olsen (
USA
) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

169 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

170 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

171 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

172 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

173 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

174 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

175 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

176 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

177 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

178 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

179 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

180 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

181 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

182 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

183 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

184 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

185 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

186 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                 24.52

187 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     30.10

DNF S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

DNF Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

DNF Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment