Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins stage; Pinotti maintains overall lead.

                                   20.23

108 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         20.29

109 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           21.00

110 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              21.08

111 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           22.29

112 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            23.23

113 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              23.24

114 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    23.28

115 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            23.36

116 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  24.02

117 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                24.28

118 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                      24.35

119 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                  24.53

120 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           24.54

121 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                          25.00

122 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             25.03

123 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              25.05

124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        25.10

125 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            25.15

126 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                25.49

127 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  26.16

128 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                   26.40

129 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                26.47

130 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          26.55

131 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               27.01

132 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              28.01

133 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   28.50

134 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     28.52

135 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            28.54

136 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   29.03

137 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   29.06

138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                           29.09

139 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          29.15

140 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  29.20

141 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                  29.28

142 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             29.31

143 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   29.45

144 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        29.48

145 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               30.11

146 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                              30.14

147 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 30.39

148 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                30.44

149 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           30.51

150 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    30.53

151 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                31.03

152 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo               31.35

153 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    31.47

154 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    33.01

155 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             33.07

156 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                    33.11

157 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   33.35

158 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                            33.37

159 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          33.44

160 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                33.48

161 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             35.20

162 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 35.34

163 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          35.45

164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment