Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil Perez takes the stage win ahead of the overall race favorites. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil Perez takes the stage win ahead of the overall race favorites. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Gil takes stage win; Di Luca regains overall lead.

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                             

68 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

69 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

70 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

71 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  5.03

73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

74 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

76 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

77 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             6.05

78 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                         

79 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       7.28

80 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     7.48

81 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

82 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   7.56

83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

85 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           8.27

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        9.05

87 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

88 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

89 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

90 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        11.17

91 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

93 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    

94 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  

95 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  

96 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

97 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

98 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                 11.53

99 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

100 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

101 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

102 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

103 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

106 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        

107 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  19.59

108 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

109 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

110 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                           

111 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

112 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

113 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

114 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

115 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

116 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

117 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

118 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

119 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

120 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

121 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                

122 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                            

123 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

124 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

125 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                           

126 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

127 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

128 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

129 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     

131 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

132 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

133 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

135 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment