Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Robbie McEwen wins again; Pollack takes overall lead.

Pro Cycling Team    2.08

65 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.09

67 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         2.10

68 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              2.13

69 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

70 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               2.14

71 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.16

72 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.19

73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

74 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    2.20

75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  2.22

76 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           2.23

77 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

79 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        2.24

80 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              2.25

81 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

82 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            2.28

83 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

84 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

85 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            2.29

86 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     2.32

88 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.33

89 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 2.34

90 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.35

91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                           2.37

92 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                2.38

93 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

94 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.40

95 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.41

96 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

97 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      2.42

98 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        2.43

99 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         2.44

100 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

101 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  2.46

102 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

103 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni      2.48

104 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

105 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       2.49

106 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.50

107 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.52

108 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

109 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

110 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                2.54

111 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

112 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          2.57

113 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.58

114 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

115 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.59

116 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

117 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                          3.01

118 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               3.10

119 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 3.11

120 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   3.13

121 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.15

122 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    3.17

123 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment