Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Robbie McEwen wins again; Pollack takes overall lead.

Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

67 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

68 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

69 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            

70 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

71 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

72 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                

73 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

74 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

75 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

76 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

78 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

79 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 

80 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                    

81 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

82 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

83 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                              

84 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

85 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

86 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

87 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

88 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

89 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

90 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

91 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

92 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                         

94 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

95 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

96 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

97 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  

98 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

99 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

100 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         

101 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

102 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

103 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

104 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

105 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

106 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

107 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

108 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

109 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

110 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

111 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

112 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

113 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               

114 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

115 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

116 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

118 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

119 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

120 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

121 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         

122 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

123 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

124 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

125 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

126 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

127 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

128 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

129 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

130 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

131 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        

132 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

133 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment