Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Jimenez wins stage 6; Pinotti takes overall lead.

                                      

120 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

121 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

122 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

123 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

124 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                   

125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

126 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        11.55

127 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             

128 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

130 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

131 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

132 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

133 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   

134 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                13.38

135 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                        

136 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

137 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

138 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

139 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

140 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

143 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

145 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

146 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

147 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   14.38

148 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

149 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

150 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

151 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

152 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

153 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

154 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         16.53

155 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    17.39

156 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                             17.41

157 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

158 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

159 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                         

160 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

161 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       

162 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

163 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

164 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       

165 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                        

166 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                                  

167 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

168 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

169 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

170 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

171 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

172 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             

173 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

174 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                           

175 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

176 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

177 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

178 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        

179 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

180 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

181 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

182 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

183 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

184 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

185

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment