Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Jimenez wins stage 6; Pinotti takes overall lead.

George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

59 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

60 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

61 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                 

62 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

63 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

65 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

66 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

67 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           

68 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

69 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

70 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                          

73 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 

75 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

76 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

77 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

78 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

79 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

81 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

82 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

83 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

84 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

85 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

86 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

88 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

89 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

90 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

91 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

92 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

93 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

94 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

95 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

96 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

97 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

98 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

99 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

100 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

101 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

102 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

103 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

104 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

105 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

106 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            

107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                

108 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

109 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

110 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                          

111 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                          

112 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

113 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

114 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    

115 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      

116 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

117 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

118 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

119 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment