Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

McEwen takes win ahead of Kirsipuu; Bettini leads overall.

15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 0.56

16 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

17 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.57

18 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         0.58

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

20 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      1.07

21 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.08

22 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

23 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    1.09

24 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

25 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          1.13

26 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               1.15

27 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               1.18

28 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.21

29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 1.25

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                             1.31

32 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.39

33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                 1.47

34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         1.48

35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.50

36 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.52

37 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    1.56

38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1.59

39 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.01

40 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    2.02

41 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        2.05

42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.13

43 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team       2.19

44 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

46 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   2.21

47 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                      2.28

48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.30

49 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

50 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         2.32

51 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

52 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               2.34

53 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                2.38

54 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          2.40

55 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

56 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            2.47

57 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita           2.48

58 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     2.49

59 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.52

60 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.56

61 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               3.03

62 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.05

63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             3.07

64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  3.09

65 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.11

66 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.12

67 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           3.24

68 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              3.27

69 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             3.32

70 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 3.33

71 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                  3.37

72 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          3.39

73 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            3.47

74 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      4.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment