Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Vacanze-Elitron           8.19
79 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                           8.20
80 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                         8.28
81 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           9.08
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             9.09
83 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                          9.11
84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    9.13
85 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                  9.24
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          9.37
87 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                           9.55
88 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                       10.59
89 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                          11.50
90 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
91 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             12.12
92 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              12.19
93 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave        12.43
94 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               12.57
95 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            13.12
96 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca       13.17
97 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           13.21
98 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       13.34
99 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia               13.51
100 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                        13.56
101 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              14.00
102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          14.11
103 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                        14.14
104 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                14.17
105 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           14.47
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI             15.02
107 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips           15.47
108 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           16.13
109 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        16.59
110 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              17.08
111 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia        18.22
112 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   18.40
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                          20.25
114 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                               20.48
115 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips            21.44
116 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         22.04
117 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     22.40
118 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         23.12
119 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia          23.14
120 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                            23.37
121 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         24.04
122 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   24.12
123 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            25.31
124 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                           25.40
125 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                      25.53
126 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             26.12
127 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                       26.19
128 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      26.39
129 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         26.48
130 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips               26.54
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               27.09
132 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           27.56
133 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  28.01
134 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
135 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                       28.17
136 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                  28.22
137 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         28.24
138 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino     28.28
139 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         28.34
140 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      28.46
141 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    28.59
142 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                               29.25
143 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                    29.44
144 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           30.22
145 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                             30.30
146 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        30.38
147 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips         30.45
148 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        30.52
149 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                       31.22
150 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      31.56
151 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             32.24
152 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment