Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               1.09
3 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                         1.27
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           1.32
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.36
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                1.39
8 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
10 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
11 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips            1.44
12 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
14 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
15 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 1.46
16 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
17 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            1.49
20 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        1.51
21 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                  1.52
22 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               1.58
23 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
24 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                            1.59
25 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                    2.01
27 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                            2.02
28 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
29 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                              2.03
30 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                            2.05
31 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                          2.07
33 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          2.08
34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                          2.09
35 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           2.10
36 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            2.12
37 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             2.13
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                             2.15
39 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
40 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                  2.26
41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                2.28
42 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              2.33
43 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                 2.36
44 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax                                2.38
45 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
46 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.43
47 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
48 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         2.48
49 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
50 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo     2.50
51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.55
52 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
53 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
54 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            3.10
55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           3.11
56 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                3.14
57 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                              3.23
58 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                           3.35
59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    4.04
60 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                        4.06
61 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                           4.13
63 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  4.16
64 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave           4.22
65 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            4.41
66 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      5.05
67 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                    5.25
68 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               6.22
69 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave           6.46
70 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  6.56
71 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips           6.57
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
73 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                            7.27
74 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
75 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                       7.33
76 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
77 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips             8.07
78 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment