Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Team CSC wins team time trial; T-Mobile's Gonchar takes overall lead.

(Ita) Team Milram                                 

105 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       2.47

106 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.48

107 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.50

108 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

109 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

110 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                2.52

111 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

112 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          2.55

113 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.56

114 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

115 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.57

116 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

117 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                          2.59

118 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               3.08

119 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 3.09

120 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   3.11

121 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.13

122 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    3.15

123 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.20

124 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.22

125 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.23

126 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.34

127 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              3.35

128 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.38

129 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              3.42

130 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      3.43

131 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

132 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      3.44

133 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      3.50

134 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    3.52

135 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

136 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     3.59

137 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.01

138 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         4.04

139 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni     4.05

140 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      4.06

141 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    4.09

142 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       4.10

143 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.23

144 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            4.47

145 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 4.53

146 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.56

147 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.59

148 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.10

149 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        5.16

150 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         5.20

151 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     5.23

152 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                          5.24

153 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      5.28

154 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.30

155 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       5.33

156 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.44

157 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.50

158 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.52

159 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              5.54

160 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       6.01

161 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

162 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               6.02

163 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.05

164 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            6.11

165 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment