Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Team CSC wins team time trial; T-Mobile's Gonchar takes overall lead.

                                  1.45

46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.49

47 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.50

48 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.51

49 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.53

50 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           1.54

51 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.55

52 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.56

53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       1.57

54 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   1.58

55 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.59

56 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     2.00

57 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.02

58 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

59 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.03

60 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

61 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

62 Leonardo Duque (
Col
) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 2.04

63 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.06

64 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

65 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.07

66 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  2.08

67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              2.11

68 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

69 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

70 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               2.12

71 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.14

72 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.17

73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

74 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    2.18

75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  2.20

76 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           2.21

77 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

79 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        2.22

80 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         2.23

81 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

82 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            2.26

83 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

84 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

85 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            2.27

86 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     2.30

88 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.31

89 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 2.32

90 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.33

91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                           2.35

92 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.36

93 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

94 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.38

95 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.39

96 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

97 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      2.40

98 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (
Col
) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        2.41

99 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         2.42

100 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

101 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  2.44

102 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

103 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni      2.46

104 Alessandro Cortinovis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment