Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/17/2007| 0 comments
by

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Robert F?rster wins stage ahead of Hushovd; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

                                    

124 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

125 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

126 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

127 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

128 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

129 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

130 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

131 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    

132 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

133 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

134 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

135 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

136 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

137 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

138 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

139 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

140 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

141 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

142 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

143 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

144 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

145 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

146 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

147 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

148 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

149 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

150 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         

151 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

152 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                        

153 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

154 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

155 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

156 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           

157 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

158 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

159 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

160 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      

161 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

162 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

163 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

164 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

165 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

166 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

167 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

168 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

169 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

170 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

171 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

172 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

173 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        

174 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

175 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

176 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

177 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

178 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                           

179 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

180 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.40

181 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               0.50

182 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

183 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 2.34

184 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                             8.04

185 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

186 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment