Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Is Cipo getting old? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Is Cipo getting old? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Petacchi repeats success; maintains overall lead

Frattini (Ita) Tenax                            7.42
79 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           7.50
80 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
81 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            7.59
82 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            8.30
83 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           8.43
84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     8.45
85 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
86 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              8.46
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                   8.49
88 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            9.27
89 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                        10.21
90 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                           11.12
91 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
92 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         11.19
93 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo               11.41
94 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              12.04
95 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                12.19
96 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        12.43
97 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
98 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
99 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                12.51
100 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            12.52
101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       12.56
102 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                         12.57
103 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           13.17
104 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                         13.36
105 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 13.39
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              13.41
107 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            14.09
108 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips            14.59
109 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         15.35
110 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
111 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               16.30
112 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         17.44
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                           19.47
114 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                20.36
115 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips             21.16
116 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          21.26
117 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      22.02
118 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          22.18
119 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia           22.39
120 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    22.45
121 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                             22.59
122 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          23.26
123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                        24.14
124 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             25.08
125 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                            25.12
126 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                       25.15
127 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                       25.18
128 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              25.34
129 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          26.10
130 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                26.16
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                26.31
132 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            26.35
133 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                        26.50
134 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          27.03
135 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips            27.23
136 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   27.26
137 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                   27.44
138 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          27.56
139 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                                27.58
140 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino      28.00
141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       28.11
142 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  28.21
143 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
144 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                              29.06
145 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
146 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         29.14
147 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         29.19
148 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            29.44
149 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       29.47
150 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips          30.17
151 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                        30.19
152 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         30.30
153 Luca De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment