Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

2nd stage win for McEwen; Schumacher maintains overall lead.

Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.11

121 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  2.12

122 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.13

123 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.19

124 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   2.21

125 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.26

126 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.28

127 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.29

128 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            2.33

129 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      2.34

130 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.37

131 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

132 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.38

133 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

134 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

135 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.39

136 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.42

137 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

138 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.51

139 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         2.54

140 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    2.55

141 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.58

142 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

143 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.59

144 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       3.00

145 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        

146 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.01

147 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.10

148 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     3.13

149 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 3.16

150 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      3.19

151 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                          3.28

152 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

153 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           3.33

154 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      3.34

155 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.35

156 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.46

157 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        3.51

158 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       4.28

159 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                          4.38

160 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.41

161 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     4.42

162 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              4.52

163 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.01

164 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.08

165 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

166 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      5.18

167 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  5.23

168 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 5.24

169 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

170 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               5.25

171 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                5.26

172 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       5.30

173 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5.36

174 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.37

175 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                5.50

176 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           5.53

177 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             5.54

178 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 5.58

179 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  6.03

180 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                6.20

181 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

182

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment