Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

2nd stage win for McEwen; Schumacher maintains overall lead.

Balears                    

134 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

135 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

136 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

137 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         

138 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

139 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

140 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        

141 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

142 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

143 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

144 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     

145 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

146 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

147 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

148 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

149 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

150 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

151 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   

152 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

153 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

154 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

155 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

156 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

157 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

158 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

159 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

160 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

161 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

162 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

163 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

164 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

165 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

166 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

167 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         

168 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

169 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

170 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

172 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

173 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          

174 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

175 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

176 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

177 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

178 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

179 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                              

180 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

181 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

182 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

183 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     

184 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

185 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

186 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

187 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

188 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        

189 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

190 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

191 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

192 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

193 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     4.37

194 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               7.19

195 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF  Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

DNS  Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

DNS  Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram (Injured

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment