Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Enjoy Italy!
Enjoy Italy!

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins stage, takes overall lead.

12.31

103 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        12.49

104 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    12.51

105 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     12.58

106 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 13.41

107 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              13.49

108 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                      13.54

109 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        13.58

110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   14.06

111 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            14.10

112 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                       14.23

113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        14.29

114 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   14.44

115 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             14.47

116 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                            14.52

117 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.06

118 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 15.07

119 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     15.09

120 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15.10

121 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               15.27

122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                            15.28

123 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                15.30

124 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

125 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     15.32

126 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  15.35

127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             15.50

128 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               15.52

129 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 15.55

130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

131 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                16.00

132 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        16.07

133 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    16.09

134 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                    16.11

135 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          16.14

136 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     16.17

137 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    16.45

138 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     16.48

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              16.51

140 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              17.00

141 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    17.05

142 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                               17.12

143 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              17.20

144 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   17.34

145 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             17.35

146 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  17.48

147 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  17.59

148 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       18.05

149 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           18.17

150 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                   18.48

151 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                    18.50

152 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          19.00

153 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          19.12

154 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   19.20

155 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     19.24

156 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          19.29

157 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                           19.42

158 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             19.44

159 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment