Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Enjoy Italy!
Enjoy Italy!

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins stage, takes overall lead.

                                

47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

48 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

49 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      3.15

50 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         3.18

51 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             3.29

52 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     3.30

53 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        3.33

54 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                3.44

55 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          3.48

56 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       3.49

57 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              3.54

58 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.58

59 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  4.00

60 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                4.01

61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              4.05

62 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                4.09

63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             4.12

64 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        4.13

65 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.29

66 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   4.32

67 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 4.42

68 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                4.52

69 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                           4.53

70 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      4.58

71 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            5.00

72 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.05

73 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              5.09

74 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               5.32

75 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 6.06

76 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System              6.09

77 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  6.10

78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 6.20

79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  6.21

80 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              6.28

81 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               6.29

82 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           6.35

83 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  6.50

84 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     7.05

85 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare     8.06

86 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       8.11

87 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8.16

88 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             8.34

89 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     8.41

90 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       8.53

91 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                           9.00

92 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      9.04

93 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          9.10

94 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        9.23

95 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              9.54

96 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    10.02

97 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     10.11

98 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  10.14

99 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.20

100 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                               11.00

101 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           11.42

102 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment