Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Enjoy Italy!
Enjoy Italy!

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins stage, takes overall lead.

56 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                1.56

58 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                

59 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       2.02

61 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

62 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

63 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

64 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

65 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       2.06

66 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                     

67 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

68 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

69 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           

70 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                 

71 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

72 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     

73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                2.13

74 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.25

75 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              2.32

76 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  2.36

77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     2.38

78 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

79 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   2.40

80 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.49

81 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

82 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

83 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

84 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      3.06

85 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     3.47

86 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

87 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

88 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                          

89 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 3.57

90 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  4.12

91 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        4.23

92 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             5.01

93 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

94 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

95 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              

96 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare        5.45

97 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

99 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              7.10

100 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

101 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

102 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

103 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

105 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

106 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

107 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

108 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            

109 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

110 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

111 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

112 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

113 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             8.32

114 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                       11.06

115 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

116 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment