Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Mazzanti wins stage; Betini maintains overall lead.

        9.31

133 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                       9.42

134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          9.53

135 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            9.55

136 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                        9.56

137 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  9.59

138 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    10.06

139 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               10.10

140 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                           10.39

141 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  10.55

142 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    10.57

143 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              11.03

144 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                      11.25

145 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         11.33

146 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  11.36

147 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                        11.41

148 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia        12.04

149 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 12.11

150 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.14

151 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               12.25

152 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                      12.30

153 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                       12.31

154 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         12.35

155 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   12.57

156 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     13.11

157 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        13.15

158 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                         13.16

159 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            13.20

160 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          

161 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        13.24

162 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           13.38

163 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 13.48

164 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

165 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   13.57

166 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              14.02

167 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           14.05

168 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                14.07

169 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

170 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        14.24

171 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    14.51

172 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              14.59

173 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                               15.18

174 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                   15.26

175 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              15.27

176 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                 15.34

177 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            15.41

178 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              15.44

179 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                             16.23

180 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                17.36

181 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             17.47

182 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                18.31

183 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          18.47

184 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                   18.53

185 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        19.09

186 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       19.12

187 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         19.13

188 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         21.09

189 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             22.08

190 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                   22.11

191 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                   26.39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment