Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Mazzanti wins stage; Betini maintains overall lead.

Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto               0.36

9 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.37

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                       0.40

13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

14 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               0.43

15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                0.44

16 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

17 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.45

18 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                        0.46

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

20 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              0.49

21 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     0.55

22 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.56

23 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     0.57

24 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

25 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         1.01

26 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.02

27 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.03

28 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.04

29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.09

30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                              1.10

31 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                1.13

32 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                            1.19

34 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.22

35 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            1.31

36 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         1.33

37 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.35

38 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

39 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             1.36

40 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.37

41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             1.39

42 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.40

43 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               1.41

44 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.43

45 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      1.44

46 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.46

47 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       1.47

48 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                               1.48

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.49

50 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                1.50

51 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       

52 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.51

53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

54 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            1.52

55 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

56 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          1.53

57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 1.54

58 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.01

59 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                2.04

60 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.09

61 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2.12

62 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.16

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.18

64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      2.20

65 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

66 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        2.23

67 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.27

68 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

69 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                         2.28

70 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment