Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Mazzanti wins stage; Betini maintains overall lead.

Jeux                               

69 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

70 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                            

71 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

72 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

73 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                   

74 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       

75 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                

76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

77 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              

78 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0.51

79 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

80 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

81 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

82 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

84 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

85 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

86 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

87 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

88 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

89 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            0.56

90 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                           0.57

91 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 0.59

92 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

93 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

94 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

95 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

96 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

97 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

98 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

99 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               1.13

100 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

101 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team            1.15

102 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    1.18

103 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                      

104 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        1.21

105 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  

106 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

107 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

108 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          

109 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

110 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia            

111 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                          1.31

112 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                     1.34

113 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.38

114 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

115 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        

116 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                           

117 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

118 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               1.42

119 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

120 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                               

121 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.45

122 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                             

123 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

124 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

125 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                

126 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                          

127 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               1.58

128 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

129 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                             

130 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

131 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                             2.02

132 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.04

133 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            2.11

134 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment