Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Foto copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti
Foto copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

No declassification for Robbie today...

Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
81 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                            7.22
82 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron   7.39
83 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino  7.51
84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  8.06
85 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
86 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             8.07
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                   8.29
88 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            9.07
89 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           9.23
90 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave    9.30
91 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                        10.01
92 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10.02
93 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                           10.33
94 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
95 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              11.02
96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         11.48
97 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 11.59
98 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                          12.04
99 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
100 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
101 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              12.09
102 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       12.17
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                         12.18
104 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               12.31
105 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            12.44
106 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 13.00
107 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    13.30
108 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 14.34
109 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips     14.39
110 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            14.56
111 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              16.10
112 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       17.05
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                           17.26
114 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                             18.37
115 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                20.16
116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips         20.37
117 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          21.06
118 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      21.23
119 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago  21.39
120 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    22.06
121 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia        22.19
122 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                        22.25
123 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca  22.47
124 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                       23.46
125 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo    24.48
126 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                            24.52
127 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                       24.55
128 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       25.31
130 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 25.50
131 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  25.54
132 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips               25.56
133 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              26.11
134 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
135 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           26.15
136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         26.24
137 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips     26.44
138 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                  27.13
139 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                              27.17
140 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
141 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                                27.19
142 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
143 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 27.40
144 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         27.42
145 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
146 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
147 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       27.51
148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       28.15
149 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         28.58
150 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            29.24
151 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
152 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         29.38
153 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                        29.44
154 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                            30.21
155 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia              31.07
156 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
157 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                           32.29
158 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax                             32.36
159 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      32.38

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment