Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Schumacher wins stage 3; takes overall lead.

117 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

118 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.06

119 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

120 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.08

121 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

122 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.11

123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  2.12

124 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.13

125 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.19

126 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   2.21

127 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.26

128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.28

129 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.29

130 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      2.34

131 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.37

132 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

133 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.38

134 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

135 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

136 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.39

137 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            2.41

138 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.42

139 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

140 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.51

141 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         2.54

142 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    2.55

143 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.58

144 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

145 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.59

146 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       3.00

147 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        

148 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.01

149 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.10

150 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     3.13

151 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  3.16

152 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      3.19

153 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                          3.28

154 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

155 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           3.33

156 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.35

157 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      3.38

158 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.46

159 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        3.51

160 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       4.28

161 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                          4.38

162 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.41

163 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     4.42

164 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.47

165 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              4.52

166 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.01

167 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.08

168 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

169 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      5.18

170 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  5.23

171 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 5.24

172 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

173 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               5.25

174 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                5.26

175 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       5.30

176 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5.36

177 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.37

178 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                5.50

179 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           5.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment