Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Schumacher wins stage 3; takes overall lead.

Pro Cycling Team             1.08

129 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

130 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

131 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     1.12

132 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        

133 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

134 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

135 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              1.15

136 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

137 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

139 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

140 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

141 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

142 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.18

143 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

144 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

145 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

146 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

147 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

148 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         1.26

149 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.38

150 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.40

151 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.44

152 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.00

153 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      2.31

154 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          

155 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

156 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

157 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

158 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

159 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.40

160 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.42

161 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

162 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             

163 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

164 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     

165 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

166 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

167 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                             

168 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

169 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                          4.22

170 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

171 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

172 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

173 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

174 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

175 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

176 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

177 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     

178 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

179 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

180 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

181 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        

182 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

183 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

184 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

185 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

186 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

187 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   

188 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

189 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

190 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

191 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         6.38

192 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       7.19

193 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

194 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     8.00

195

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment