Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

48 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                             1.28

49 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

51 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          

52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                              

53 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    1.31

54 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.32

55 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

57 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

58 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   1.33

59 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   

60 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

61 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       

63 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              1.38

64 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        

65 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      

66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 1.43

67 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.47

68 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          

69 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            

70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.49

71 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

72 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    

73 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.52

75 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                       1.53

76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     2.01

77 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

78 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          

79 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

80 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.07

82 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

83 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               2.14

84 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.15

85 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                2.17

86 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

87 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

88 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               2.19

89 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     2.23

90 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.26

91 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           2.38

92 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

93 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    

94 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             2.39

95 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                    2.40

96 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     2.41

97 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     2.43

98 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            2.50

99 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

100 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

101 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                       2.57

102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        3.03

103 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

104 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              3.15

105

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment