Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Di Luca wins stage; Bettini takes overall lead.

Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   

73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1.55

74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.58

75 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2.00

76 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

77 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.02

78 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    2.03

79 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             2.04

80 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

81 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.05

82 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 2.06

84 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.07

85 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                       

86 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.08

87 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

88 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       2.20

89 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                2.24

90 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          2.25

91 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      2.32

92 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

93 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    2.36

94 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                2.39

95 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.41

96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            3.22

97 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           3.23

98 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       3.24

99 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               3.30

100 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                          3.40

101 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                        3.46

102 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        4.00

103 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  4.02

104 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         4.37

105 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                       4.47

106 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              5.24

107 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   5.25

108 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                         6.03

109 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                6.15

110 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    6.20

111 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           6.23

112 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    6.27

113 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    6.32

114 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                           

115 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      6.34

116 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

117 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               6.35

118 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               6.37

119 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                             

120 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                   6.38

121 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             

122 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    6.39

123 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                   6.40

124 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  6.41

125 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

126 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

127 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                6.42

128 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         6.44

129 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     

130 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

131 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          

132 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                           6.45

133 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           6.46

134

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment