Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Di Luca wins stage; Bettini takes overall lead.

Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

69 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

70 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   

71 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

73 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                            

74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

76 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

77 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

78 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

79 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

80 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

81 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

82 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

83 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

84 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                       

85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

86 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

87 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

88 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         

89 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

90 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

91 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

92 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

93 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

94 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

95 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

96 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

97 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

98 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         

99 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

100 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       2.49

101 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.51

102 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                             

103 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    3.03

104 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              3.22

105 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                           3.54

106 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

107 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

108 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                          

109 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                       5.40

110 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                            

111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

113 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia            

114 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  

115 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           

116 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

117 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

118 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

119 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

120 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

122 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

123 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                          

124 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

125 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

126 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

127 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                           

128 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                       

129 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     

130 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

131 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

132 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                    

133 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

134 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

135 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment