Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
76 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
77 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                                5.58
78 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                             6.14
80 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                           6.23
81 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              6.59
82 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
83 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
85 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                              7.00
86 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                               7.10
87 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               7.27
88 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino               7.39
89 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                               7.45
90 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                        7.54
91 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 7.55
93 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    8.07
94 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                      8.17
95 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                            8.29
96 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  9.11
97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               9.17
98 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave             9.18
99 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               9.29
100 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           9.50
101 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            10.11
102 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                             10.21
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
104 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
105 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              10.26
106 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            10.41
107 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia              10.42
108 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                 10.50
109 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               11.22
110 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                11.32
111 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                     11.38
112 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                            11.52
113 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
114 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
115 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                  11.57
116 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                          12.09
117 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia               13.01
118 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               13.05
119 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                               13.11
120 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
121 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
122 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
123 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               13.18
124 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
125 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
126 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
127 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                      13.47
128 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                               13.48
129 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             13.54
130 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                      14.17
131 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                   14.19
132 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          14.25
133 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips               14.27
134 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
135 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                 14.34
136 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
137 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
138 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
139 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
140 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            14.47
142 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                              15.56
143 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                15.58
144 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
145 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
146 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino         16.03
147 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         16.05
148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
149 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
150 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
151 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
152 Brett Lancaster (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment